Full-stack engineer“I build things people actually use.”Founder · CodeWing
Lead story · The portfolio

12 builds, 12 of them live. I design the database, write the background jobs and run the servers for every one, from CodeWing’s TestFlight index to Linkfly’s link-in-bio pages.

CodeWing homepage listing TestFlight betas
Fig. 1codewing.app, the TestFlight index. Tap to visit.

None of it has a marketing budget. Across every site I track, my projects drew 130,000 page views in the last 30 days, and Google sent 46,000 clicks in three months, all from search and word of mouth.

The biggest is CodeWing, which I launched in February 2025 to help iOS users find TestFlight betas with open slots.

Under the hood I kept it deliberately lean: Next.js on SQLite in write-ahead-logging mode, queries that return in under 5 ms, a typo-tolerant search that answers in under 2 ms, and Python daemons that spot new beta slots and post them to a 10,000-subscriber Telegram channel.

Every project, in Features
Wire
01

By the numbers

Live from Google

0

Monthly active users

+290.1% on the previous 30 days

Google Analytics

0

Page views in 30 days

+25.5% on the previous 30 days

Google Analytics

0

Clicks from Google

From 423K search appearances in 3 months

Google Search Console

0

Projects built

12 of them live today

Project archive

Page views per day, all projects

  • Last 30 days
  • Previous 30 days

Shaded: no data recorded 18 Sept – 19 Sept.

View as table
DateLast 30 daysPrevious 30 days
18 Sept—5,913
19 Sept—5,546
20 Sept2,3345,830
21 Sept1,7656,263
22 Sept1,4295,084
23 Sept1,2885,230
24 Sept1,8324,795
25 Sept2,1715,223
26 Sept10,4602,513
27 Sept2,6253,349
28 Sept1,5223,214
29 Sept7563,703
30 Sept1,9813,446
1 Oct9,9173,262
2 Oct3,4163,025
3 Oct3,9815,022
4 Oct3,0544,226
5 Oct3,4813,304
6 Oct2,5232,531
7 Oct2,3672,664
8 Oct7,9822,148
9 Oct8,0642,106
10 Oct5,0662,286
11 Oct5,5542,407
12 Oct6,7792,062
13 Oct5,8892,168
14 Oct4,8262,642
15 Oct8,8002,140
16 Oct8,5812,106
17 Oct12,325—

Live data These numbers update on their own every hour, straight from Google. They add up all 4 of my sites.

Read the full traffic report
02

Features

5 stories

No. 01

Products · Founder · 2025 – now

The TestFlight index nearly 70,000 people use every month

A TestFlight beta-discovery platform indexing 18,000+ apps, grown without a single paid ad.

Fact file

  • 69K monthly active users and 122K page views in 30 days, grown organically
  • 45.3K Google clicks in three months at an average position of 7
  • Sub-5 ms queries on Next.js + SQLite WAL; typo-tolerant search in under 2 ms
  • Python + Gemini daemons broadcast new beta slots to 10K+ Telegram subscribers
  • Next.js
  • SQLite
  • Python
  • AWS
  • Docker
  • Nginx
Visit codewing.app
CodeWing screenshot
Fig. 4codewing.app

No. 02

Products · Link-in-bio tool

One link for everything: a link-in-bio tool, built from scratch

A link-in-bio tool: one fast, clean page that holds every link you share, with a dynamic animated background.

Fact file

  • Every profile, project and social link on a single shareable page
  • Dynamic background that keeps a simple page from feeling static
  • Built with Next.js and deployed on Vercel; easy to extend with new components
  • Next.js
  • React
  • Vercel
Visit linkfly.vercel.app
Linkfly screenshot
Fig. 5linkfly.vercel.app

No. 03

Tools · Web utility engine

A pocket toolkit that scores 100 out of 100 on Lighthouse

A fast web-utilities engine with calculators, formatters and generators.

Fact file

  • Financial calculators: EMI, SIP and more
  • Formatters for JSON and Base64, plus QR and password generators
  • 100/100 Lighthouse score
  • Next.js
  • React
  • Node.js
Visit utilo.vercel.app
Utilo screenshot
Fig. 6utilo.vercel.app

No. 04

AI · AI resume intelligence

Teaching a 70-billion-parameter model to read résumés like a recruiter

Paste a job description, drop in a stack of résumés, and get ranked matches, skill gaps, red flags and tailored interview questions in seconds.

Fact file

  • Llama-3.3-70B with strict JSON-schema enforcement to parse résumés reliably
  • Ranks every candidate with a match score, skill gaps and red flags
  • Upload PDF or TXT résumés (or paste text); files are processed in memory and never stored
  • Next.js
  • Python
  • Llama-3.3-70B
  • Node.js
  • Tailwind CSS
Visit logichire.vercel.app
LogicHire screenshot
Fig. 7logichire.vercel.app

No. 05

AI · Telehealth · AI

Remote skin-condition screening for underserved rural regions

An AI telehealth platform for remote diagnosis of skin conditions where dermatologists are scarce.

Fact file

  • Async OpenCV preprocessing + deep-learning inference returns insights in under 1.2 s
  • Patient portal for low-resource devices: upload records, receive digital prescriptions
  • Next.js
  • Python
  • OpenCV
  • TensorFlow
  • Firebase
Visit dermasetu.vercel.app
DermaSetu screenshot
Fig. 8dermasetu.vercel.app

From the archiveResumeAI Pro · SoulTalk · MoodyMovie · Infinite Tic-Tac-Toe · TuneHive · GoTiny · Netflix Clone

All 12 projects
03

Clippings

Tap any clipping to read it

04

Letters

Write to New Delhi


A product to build, a role to fill, or a question about something I made. Letters go straight to my inbox.