Data desk

Live · rebuilt hourly

How people find and use everything I’ve built, combined across every site I track, straight from Google Analytics and Search Console. Not one ad was bought to make these numbers.

Connecting to the wire…Google Analytics · realtime

—

people on my sites in the 30 minutes before the snapshot

01

Readership

Live · 4 properties · Last 30 days

Page views

0

+25.5% vs previous 30 days

Active users

0

+290.1% vs previous 30 days

Events

0

+84.3% vs previous 30 days

Page views per day, all projects

  • Last 30 days
  • Previous 30 days

Shaded: no data recorded 18 Sept – 19 Sept.

View as table
DateLast 30 daysPrevious 30 days
18 Sept—5,913
19 Sept—5,546
20 Sept2,3345,830
21 Sept1,7656,263
22 Sept1,4295,084
23 Sept1,2885,230
24 Sept1,8324,795
25 Sept2,1715,223
26 Sept10,4602,513
27 Sept2,6253,349
28 Sept1,5223,214
29 Sept7563,703
30 Sept1,9813,446
1 Oct9,9173,262
2 Oct3,4163,025
3 Oct3,9815,022
4 Oct3,0544,226
5 Oct3,4813,304
6 Oct2,5232,531
7 Oct2,3672,664
8 Oct7,9822,148
9 Oct8,0642,106
10 Oct5,0662,286
11 Oct5,5542,407
12 Oct6,7792,062
13 Oct5,8892,168
14 Oct4,8262,642
15 Oct8,8002,140
16 Oct8,5812,106
17 Oct12,325—

Active users by country

  • Singapore34.7K
  • China19.9K
  • United States2.8K
  • Philippines2.1K
  • Russia1.4K
  • India1.4K
02

Search

Live · 18 Jul – 16 Oct 2026

Clicks from Google

0

Search impressions

0

Click-through rate

0.0%

Average position

0

Clicks per day

View as table
DateClicks
18 Jul578
19 Jul508
20 Jul452
21 Jul438
22 Jul512
23 Jul585
24 Jul664
25 Jul765
26 Jul501
27 Jul510
28 Jul572
29 Jul513
30 Jul522
31 Jul557
1 Aug653
2 Aug558
3 Aug529
4 Aug525
5 Aug483
6 Aug460
7 Aug507
8 Aug422
9 Aug482
10 Aug435
11 Aug415
12 Aug383
13 Aug476
14 Aug517
15 Aug646
16 Aug597
17 Aug533
18 Aug492
19 Aug509
20 Aug532
21 Aug550
22 Aug607
23 Aug546
24 Aug560
25 Aug525
26 Aug720
27 Aug533
28 Aug657
29 Aug673
30 Aug583
31 Aug563
1 Sept545
2 Sept561
3 Sept1,003
4 Sept813
5 Sept691
6 Sept474
7 Sept388
8 Sept399
9 Sept367
10 Sept373
11 Sept389
12 Sept367
13 Sept376
14 Sept338
15 Sept339
16 Sept334
17 Sept252
18 Sept292
19 Sept374
20 Sept342
21 Sept273
22 Sept366
23 Sept245
24 Sept297
25 Sept419
26 Sept485
27 Sept410
28 Sept285
29 Sept356
30 Sept393
1 Oct437
2 Oct457
3 Oct648
4 Oct491
5 Oct413
6 Oct391
7 Oct384
8 Oct318
9 Oct384
10 Oct596
11 Oct590
12 Oct678
13 Oct897
14 Oct902
15 Oct898
16 Oct1,016

Impressions per day

View as table
DateImpressions
18 Jul4,978
19 Jul4,527
20 Jul4,196
21 Jul4,728
22 Jul5,168
23 Jul5,360
24 Jul6,061
25 Jul6,012
26 Jul4,870
27 Jul5,114
28 Jul5,567
29 Jul5,454
30 Jul5,166
31 Jul5,197
1 Aug5,213
2 Aug4,731
3 Aug4,423
4 Aug4,464
5 Aug4,418
6 Aug4,442
7 Aug4,213
8 Aug4,130
9 Aug4,310
10 Aug4,294
11 Aug4,112
12 Aug3,864
13 Aug4,123
14 Aug4,155
15 Aug4,896
16 Aug4,782
17 Aug4,624
18 Aug4,325
19 Aug4,134
20 Aug4,106
21 Aug4,189
22 Aug5,109
23 Aug4,534
24 Aug4,446
25 Aug4,585
26 Aug6,793
27 Aug5,190
28 Aug5,263
29 Aug5,178
30 Aug4,636
31 Aug4,410
1 Sept4,572
2 Sept4,548
3 Sept6,247
4 Sept5,865
5 Sept5,828
6 Sept5,098
7 Sept4,333
8 Sept3,968
9 Sept3,794
10 Sept3,672
11 Sept3,594
12 Sept3,958
13 Sept3,889
14 Sept3,443
15 Sept3,343
16 Sept3,446
17 Sept2,822
18 Sept3,159
19 Sept3,330
20 Sept3,627
21 Sept3,312
22 Sept3,318
23 Sept3,222
24 Sept3,342
25 Sept3,818
26 Sept4,529
27 Sept5,814
28 Sept5,789
29 Sept5,391
30 Sept4,298
1 Oct3,366
2 Oct4,756
3 Oct6,316
4 Oct5,092
5 Oct3,889
6 Oct3,780
7 Oct3,503
8 Oct3,260
9 Oct3,804
10 Oct4,341
11 Oct4,373
12 Oct5,898
13 Oct7,136
14 Oct7,639
15 Oct7,521
16 Oct8,053

From search result to visit

  • Shown in Google results423K
  • Clicked through to my sites46.4K · 11.0%

Roughly one in 9 people who saw one of my sites in Google clicked through.

Where my sites rank on page one

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7On average · 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10

Average position of the best result across every query my sites appeared for.

What people searched to find them

QueryClicksImpressionsPosition
codewing3,7365,3452.1
codewing.in1,7732,3061.1
mlbb beta code1,1906,9963.3
mlbb beta87211,5976.2
standrise testflight8041,8952.4
testflight mlbb advance server7303,0984.2
minecraft testflight69213,8166.4
mlbb beta ios6423,7244.6